Transportation

Transportation from “Macedonia” airport to the bus station KTEL “Macedonia”:

1) By Taxi. The taxies are at the exit of the airport.

http://www.oasth.gr/index_eng.php

2) or by urban bus at the exit of the airport . Bus number 78: Airport- Intercity bus Terminal (via city center).

Ticket Servise

Airport: 06:00-21.15

Transit station-KTEL (bus services): 06:00-21.15

IMPORTANT NOTE: SATURDAY – SUNDAY AND HOLIDAYS ticket services are closed.

Departure from terminal working day

05:30`, 06:00`, 07:00`, 08:00`, 09:15`, 10:15`, 11:30`, 12:00`, 13:00`, 14:15`, 15:30`, 16:30`, 17:00`, 18:30`, 19:00`, 20:00`, 21:00`, 22:00`

Departure from terminus working day

05:50`, 06:20`, 07:20`, 08:20`, 09:20`, 10:00`, 11:00`, 12:30`, 13:00`, 14:00`, 15:15`, 16:30`, 17:00`, 18:00`, 19:15`, 20:15`, 21:15, 22:15,

Departure from terminal Saturday

05:30`, 06:00`, 07:00, 08:00`, 09:15`, 10:15, 11:30`, 12,00, 13:00`, 14:15`,` 15:30` 16:00`, 17:00`, 18:30` 19:00`, 20:00`, 21:00`, 22:00`

Departure from terminus Saturday

05:50`, 06:20`, 07:20`, 08:20`,,09:20`, 10:00`, 11:00`, 12:30`, 13:00`, 14:00`14:45` 15:15`, 16:30`, 17:00`, 18:00`, 19:15`, 20:15`, 21:15`,, 22:15` 23:00`

Departure from terminal Sundays

05:30` 06:00`,07:00`,, 08:00`,,09:15`,` 10:15`, 11:30`, 12:00, 13:00`, 14:15`, 15:30`, 16:00`, 17:00`, 18:30`, 19:00`, 20:00, 21:00`, 22:00`

Departure from terminus Sundays

5:50`, 06:20`, 07:20`, 08:20`, 09:20` ,10:00`, 11:00`, 12:30`, 13:00`, 14:00`, 15:15`, 16:30`, 17:00`, 18:00`, 19:15`, 20:15`, 21:15`, 22:15`, 23:00`

Note: Duration of route: 30΄

KTEL MACEDONIA

Giannitson str 244, Thessaloniki 54628,

Florinas Ticket office tel: +302310595418 Fax: +302310595473

http://www.ktelmacedonia.gr/en/home/list/

Location

Macedonia Intercity Coaches Station is located 5km west of Thessaloniki city centre. It is easily accessible through the city centre as well as through the new west hub of the city through which it is directly connected with Thessaloniki ring road.

The destination is the town of Amindeo, 140 km from Thessaloniki, and the ticket office is the one of Florina city.

Bus details to travel from Thessaloniki to Amindeo and Amindeo Thessaloniki

Routes From Thessaloniki to Amindeo Florina

Departure Arrival Duration
  7:30*   9:40 2h 10m
10:30 12:40 2h 10m
13:00 15:10 2h 10m
15:30 17:40 2h 10m
17:30 19:40 2h 10m
20:00** 22:10 2h 10m
20:30*** 22:40 2h 10m

*not available Saturday and Sunday

** not available Saturday and Sunday

***not available from Monday to Friday

Routes from Amindeo To Thessaloniki

Departure       Arrival         Duration

7.00*                  9:10               2h 10 m

9.30                   11:40              2h 10 m

13.30                15:40              2h 10 m

15.30                17:40              2h 10 m

17.30               19:40              2h 10 m

20.00*           22:10              2h 10 m

*not on Sundays

Ticket Prices

One Way: 11,90

Return: 17,00

This entry was posted in English. Bookmark the permalink.